Previous guests

2022

11.01.2022 Katy Craig University of California Santa Barbara
     

2021

26.01.2021 Luca Alasio Gran Sasso Science Institute, L'Aquila
15.03.-15.05.21 Michael Herrmann Universität Braunschweig
13.07.2021 Hendrik Weber University of Bath
20.07.2021 Arnulf Jentzen Universität Münster
27.07.2021 Holger Rauhut RWTH Aachen
16.08.-17.08.21 André Schlichting Universität Münster        
26.09.-29.09.21 Constantin Eichenberg  
27.09.-08.10.21 Helmut Harbrecht Universität Basel
27.10.-31.10.21 Georg Dolzmann Universität Regensburg
07.11.2021-07.01.2022 Lisa Hartung Universität Mainz
09.11.2021 Julian Fischer IST Austria
18.11.-21.11.21 Georg Dolzmann Universität Regensburg
29.11.-03.12.21 Peter Oswald  
07.12.-09.12.2021 Adriana Garrroni Universitá di Roma La Sapienza
08.12.-10.12.2021 Patrick Dondl Universität Freiburg
     

2020

05.01.-18.01.20 Daniel Tataru University of California
08.01.-10.01.20 Márton Balázs University of Bristol
12.01.-15.01.20 Charline Smadi IRSTEA, France
13.01.-15.01.20 Sebastian Reich Universität Potsdam
16.01.-17.01.20 Johannes Alt Universität Genf
16.01.-19.01.20 Xiaolin Zeng Universität Straßburg
24.01.-25.01.20 Marta Leocata ENS Lyon
26.01.-01.02.20 Raphael Winter ENS Lyon
27.01.-17.04.20 Miguel Escobedo Universidad del País Vasco
28.01.-31.01.20 Helmut Harbrecht Universität Basel
03.02.-05.02.20 Lisa Hartung Universität Mainz
10.02.-13.02.20 Marc Josien Max Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Scienes
29.02.-08.03.20 Alexander Effland Technische Universität Graz
01.03.-07.03.20 Michael Herrmann Technische Universität Braunschweig
02.03.-03.03.20, 05.03.- 06.03.20 Benjamin Berkels RWTH Aachen
07.07.-10.07.20,  13.07.-17.07.20 Helmut Harbrecht Universität Basel 
11.10.-18.10.20 Lisa Hartung  Universität Mainz

2019

01.01.-04.01.19 Michael Herrmann Universität des Saarlandes, Saarbrücken
10.01.19 Johanna Burtscheidt Universität Duisburg-Essen
14.01.-17.01.19 Charline Smadi IRSTEA, France
15.01.-18.01.19 Patrick Gerard Université Paris Sud
17.01.-18.01.19 Jérémie Bouttier Laboratoire de physique ENS de Lyon
25.01.-19.04.19 Miguel Escobedo Universidad del Pais Vasco
10.02.-12.02.19 Max Wardetzky Universität Göttingen
14.02.-16.02.19 Ido Regev Ben-Gurion University of the Negev
16.02.-24.02.19 Alexander Effland Universität Graz
19.02.-21.02.19 Sebastian Neumayer Universität Kaiserslautern
19.02.-24.02.19 Michael Herrmann Universität Braunschweig
24.02.-25.02.19 Lisa Hartung Johannes Gutenberg-Universität Mainz
17.03.-23.03.19 Marina Ferreira University of Helsinki
25.03.-29.03.19 Silke Rolles TU München
02.04.-05.04.19 Roman Kotecky Charles University, Prague, University of Warwick
10.04.-12.04.19 Giovanni Conforti Ecole Polytechnique, Palaiseau
23.04.-26.04.19 Marco Bonacini Università di Trento
01.05.-03.05.19 Franco Flandoli Scuola Normale Superiore Pisa
01.05.-03.05.19 Sonia Mazzucchi Università di Trento
07.05.-10.05.19 Adriano Pisante Università di Roma 1
09.05.-15.05.19 Matthew De Courcy-Ireland École polytechnique fédérale de Lausanne
16.05.-19.05.19 Lisa Hartung Universität Mainz
16.05.-24.05.19 Umut Salman Université Paris 13
27.05.-29.05.19 Florentin Münch Universität Potsdam
28.05.19 Benedikt Wirth Universität Münster
28.05.-29.05.19 Katharina Hopf University of Warwick
06.06.-07.06.19 Christian Döbler Université du Luxembourg
10.06.-11.06.19 Anna Marina Pandolfi Politecnico di Milano
17.06.-20.06.19 Adriana Garroni Universitá di Roma La Sapienza
27.06.-28.06.19 Nathael Gozlan Université Paris-Est
27.06.-29.06.19 Joris Roos University of Wisconsin-Madison
30.06.-05.07.19 Helmut Harbrecht Universität Basel
01.07.-05.07.19 Peter Nejjar IST Austria, Vienna
05.07.-06.07.19 Richard Kraaij Technische Universität Delft
09.07.19 Joaquín Fontbona University of Chile
10.07.-12.07.19 Patrick Dondl Universität Freiburg
11.07.-12.07.19 Su Ping Patrina Poh Charité Universitätsmedizin Berlin
15.07.-19.07.19 Bejamin Berkels RWTH Aachen University
24.07.-31.07.19 Thomas Hangelbroek University of Hawaii
13.08.-18.08.19 Lisa Hartung Universität Mainz
29.08.-30.08.19 Benjamin Berkels RWTH Aachen University
15.09.-21.09.19 Miguel Escobedo Universidad del Pais Vasco
29.09.-02.10.19 Lisa Hartung Universität Mainz
06.10.-10.10.19 Philipp Harms Universität Freiburg
20.10.-26.10.19 Marina Ferreira University of Helsinki
24.10.-25.10.19 Johannes Alt Universtiy of Geneva
29.10.-01.11.19 Sasha Sodin University of London
31.10.19 Chiranjib Mukherjee Universität Münster
05.11.2019 Andre Schlichting Univerität Bonn
07.11.-09.11.19 Lucrezia Cossetti Karlsruher Institute of Technology
20.11.-23.11.19 Lisa Hartung Universität Mainz
25.11.-29.11.19 David De Laat Delft University of Technology
25.11.-26.11.19 Patrick Dondl Universität Freiburg
29.11.-30.11.19 Constanza Rojas-Molina Universite Cergy-Pontoise
02.12.-05.12.19 Juliane Braunsmann Universität Münster
02.12.19 - 29.02.20 Paula Castro EPN Quito, Ecuador
03.12.2019 Gong Chen Universität of Toronto
05.12.-07.12.19 Tobias König Universität München
17.12.19 Nicola Gigli Sissa Trieste

2018

14.01.-18.01.18 Thomas Leblé Courant Institute, NY University
16.01.18 Andreas Seeger University of Wisconsin-Madison
17.01.-19.01.18 Pavlos Tsatsoulis University of Warwick
28.01.-01.02.18 Melchior Wirth Universität Jena
29.01.-19.04.18 Miguel Escobedo Universidad del Pais Vasco
30.01.-31.01.18 Albert Chern Technische Universität Berlin
04.02.-10.02.18 Erich Kobler Technische Universität Graz
05.02.-10.02.18 Michael Herrmann Universität des Saarlandes
13.02.-03.03.18 Nora Lüthen ETH Zürich
06.03.-07.03.18 Reinhold Schneider TU Berlin
07.03.-09.03.18 Patrick Dondl Universität Freiburg
19.03.-21.03.18 Georg Dolzmann Universität Regensburg
08.04.-10.04.18 Jan Burczak University of Oxford
10.04.-13.04.18 Maria del Pilar Ariza Moreno Escuela Técnica Superior de Ingeniería (Universidad de Sevilla)
17.04.-20.04.18 Benjamin Gess Max Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Scienes
20.04.-24.04.18 Stefanie Heyden  
23.04.-27.04.18 Miroslav Bulicek Mathematical Institute of Charles University
24.04.-27.04.18 Laurent Stainier Institut de Recherche en Génie Civil (GeM)
15.05.-16.05.18 Daniel Lenz Universität Jena
20.05.-27.05.18 Alexander Bobylev Keldysh Institute of Applied Mathematics, Russian Academy of Science, Moscow
10.06.-15.06.18 Promit Ghosal Columbia University, New York
11.06.-13.06.18 Franziska Flegel

Weierstraß Institut, Berlin

18.06.-20.06.18 Sabine Jansen Universität München
18.06.-20.06.18 Sebastian Neumayer Technische Universität Kaiserslautern
20.06.-22.06.18 Victor Panaretos École polytechnique fédérale de Lausanne
24.06.-29.06.18 Sigrid Källblad Technische Universität Wien
02.07.-04.07.18 Andreas Münch University of Oxford
02.07.-04.07.18 Barbara Wagner Weierstraß-Institut, Berlin
04.07.-06.07.18 Stefan Grosskinsky University of Warwick
05.07.-06.07.18 Stephan Huckemann Universität Göttingen
08.07.-13.07.18 Flaviana Iurlano Université Paris 6
08.07.-11.07.18 Christian Ketterer University of Toronto
09.07.-14.07.18 Jani Lukkarinen University of Helsinki
09.07.-14.07.18 Marina Ferreira University of Helsinki
16.07.-20.07.18 Daniele Semola Scuola Normale Superiore, Pisa
17.07.-22.07.18 Georg Dolzmann Universität Regensburg
31.07.-03.08.18 Michael Herrmann Universität des Saarlandes
01.08.-02.08.18 Antonio de Simone Scuola Internazionale Superiore di Studi Avanzati, Trieste
01.08.-22.08.18 Lisa Hartung Courant Institute of Mathematical Sciences, NYU
02.09.-08.09.18 Miguel Escobedo Universidad del Pais Vasco
03.09.-14.09.18 Helmut Harbrecht Universität Basel
07.09.-08.09.18 Filip Rindler University of Warwick
11.09.-13.09.18 Max Wardetzky Universität Göttingen
17.09.-16.12.18 Paula Castro Escuela Politécnica Nacional, Quito
18.09.-21.09.18 Blanche Buet Université Paris Sud
23.09.-28.09.18 Sergio Simonella École normale supérieure de Lyon
30.09.-05.10.18 Tucker Carrington Queen's University, Kingston
06.10.-11.10.18 Ian Sloan University of New South Wales, Sydney
10.10.-10.11.18 Veronique Gayrard Aix-Marseille Université
17.10.-19.10.18 Guillaume Barraquand Columbia University, NY
24.10.-27.10.18 Amrita Ghosh Université de Pau et des Pays l'Adour, France
06.11.18 Konstantin Matveev Brandeis University, Waltham, Massachusetts
10.11.-16.11.18 Marianna Russkikh Universität Genf
13.11.18 Tim Laux University of California, Berkeley
18.11.-24.11.18 Qi Feng University of Southern California
29.11.-03.12.18 Georg Dolzmann Universität Regensburg
03.12.-07.12.18 Peter Oswald Dresden
05.12.-07.12.18 Mustazee Rahman KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Stockholm
11.12.18 Bruno Vergara ICMAT, Madrid
18.12.18 Henri Altman LPSM, Sorbonne Université, Paris

 

 

2017

09.01.-14.01.17 Jani Lukkarinen Universität Helsinki
16.01.-20.01.17 Bernhard Schmitzer Universität Münster
17.01.-20.01.17 Melih Iseri Bogazici University Istanbul
19.01.17 Christoph Thäle Universität Bochum
19.01.-20.01.17 Dirk Peschka Weierstraß Institut, Berlin
21.01.-08.04.17 Miguel Escobedo Universidad del País Vasco
24.01.-27.01.17 Amanda Turner Lancaster University
07.02.-08.02.17 Stephan Huckemann Universität Göttingen
14.02.-15.02.17 Mario Botsch Universität Bielefeld
26.02.-01.03.17 Charles Doering University of Michigan
05.03.-12.03.17 Michael Herrmann

Universität Münster

19.03.-22.03.17 Georg Dolzmann Universität Regensburg
18.04.-21.04.17 Francesco Fanelli Université de Lyon
24.04.-25.04.17 Gabriel Peyré CNRS Paris
02.05.-04.05.17 Clément Cancés INRIA Lille
07.05.-13.05.17 Celia Reina Romo University of Pennsylvania
11.05.-16.05.17 Julio Backhoff TU Wien
17.05.-19.05.17 Frank den Hollander Universteit Leiden
18.05.-19.05.17 Vitali Wachtel Universität Augsburg
21.05.-26.05.17 Min-Gi Lee König-Abdullah-Universität für Wissenschaft u. Technologie
22.05.-25.05.17 Sebastian Schwarzacher Charles University
22.05.-25.05.17 Massimo Secci TU Berlin
29.05.-31.05.17 Laurent Stainier Ecole Centrale Nantes
29.05.-02.06.17 Sebastian Throm TU München
31.05.-01.06.17 Charlotte Perrin Universität Aachen
18.06.-28.06.17 Anatoly Vershik State University St. Petersburg
21.06.-23.06.17 Roman Kotecky University of Warwick
22.06.-23.06.17 Günter Last Karlsruher Institut für Technologie
23.06.-02.07.17 Atilla Yilmaz Koc University
26.06.-30.06.17 Wenhui Shi University of Coimbra
26.06.-11.08.17 Lisa Hartung New York University
29.06.-30.06.17 Joris Bierkens TU Delft
03.07.-07.07.17 Chiara Saffirio Universität Zürich
06.07.17 Simon Rösel Humbold Universität
06.07.-08.07.17 Nina Gantert TU München
10.07.-12.07.17 Davit Harutyunyan EPFL de Lausanne
11.07.-14.07.17 Nikolaos Zygouras University of Warwick
16.07.-29.07.17 Carlota Cuesta Universidad del País Vasco
18.07.-19.07.17 Rongchan Zhu Universität Bielefeld
18.07.-19.07.17 Xiangchan Zhu Universität Bielefeld
19.07.-20.07.17 Leon Bungert Universität Erlangen
23.07.-26.07.17 Maria Infusino Universität Konstanz
25.07.17 Hans Knüpfer Universität Heidelberg
27.07.17 Hans Knüpfer Universität Heidelberg
03.09.-09.09.17 Miguel Escobedo Universidad del País Vasco
17.09.-23.09.17 Erich Kobler TU Graz
21.09.-22.09.17 Tucker Carrington Queen's University
25.09.-27.09.17 Mouhamed Moustapha Fall AIMS-Senegal, M'bour
19.10.-20.10.17 Christina Toninelli CNRS Universite Paris
22.10.-24.10.17 Laurent Stainier Ecole Centrale Nantes
31.10.-03.11.17 Filip Rindler University of Warwick
06.11.-09.11.17 Boris Muha University of Zagreb
20.11.-23.11.17 Georg Dolzmann Universität Regensburg
28.11.17 Michael Feischl University of New South Wales, Sydney
29.11.-01.12.17 Theodoros Assiotis University of Warwick
06.12.-08.12.17 Anna Marina Pandolfi Politecnico di Milano
10.12.-13.12.17 Peter Zaspel University of Basel
13.12.17 Gabriele Steidl Universität Kaiserslautern
13.12.-16.12.17 Robert Schaback Universität Göttingen

14.12.-16.12.17

Jean-Dominique Deuschel TU Berlin

14.12.-16.12.17

Nicola Kistler Universität Frankfurt
15.12.-22.12.17 Lisa Hartung New York University
15.12.-17.12.17 Frank den Hollander Universteit Leiden
17.12.-22.12.17 Celia Reina University of Pennsylvania

 

2016

08.01.-22.01.16 Muhittin Mungan Bogazici University Istanbul
20.01.-08.02.16 Miguel Escobedo Universidad del País Vasco
27.01.-29.01.16 Elena Pulvirenti Universiteit Leiden
28.01.-29.01.16 Sebastian Herr Universität Bielefeld
20.01.-08.02.16 Miguel Escobedo Universidad del País Vasco
01.02.-05.02.16 Jan Maas IST-Austria
14.02.-19.02.16 Christian Sadel IST-Austria-Erdös Group
15.02.-16.02.16 Xiandong Li Chinese Academy of Sciences
22.02.-24.02.16 Stefan Neukamm TU Dresden
14.03.-20.03.16 Michael Herrmann Universität Münster
29.03.-30.03.16 Thomas Hangelbroek University of Haiwaii
18.04.-19.04.16 Thomas Pock TU Graz
21.04.-22.04.16 Anton Klimovsky Universität Duisburg-Essen
23.04.-01.05.16 Ian Sloan University of New South Wales
25.04.-29.04.16 Richard Kraaij TU Delft
27.04.-05.05.16 Aser Cortines Israel Institute of Technology
27.04.-04.05.16 Oren Louidor Israel Institute of Technology
26.05.-28.05.16 Michael Hermann Universität Münster
05.06.-05.08.16 Camilla Nobili Universität Basel
01.06.-03.06.16 David Prömel ETH Zürich
01.06.-16.07.16 Michael Ortiz Caltech Pasadena
07.06.-09.06.16 Daniel Valesin University of Groningen
15.06.-16.06.16 Eric Cator Radboud University
19.06.-20.06.16 Zhan Shi Université Pierre et Marie Curie
19.06.-24.06.16 Celia Rein University of Pennsylvania
20.06.-24.06.16 Eugene Lytvynov Swansea University
21.06.-24.06.16 Fabia Toninelli Université Lyon 1
04.07.-06.07.16 Martin Tautenhahn TU Chemnitz
11.07.-15.07.16 Sergio Simonella TU München
12.07.-13.07.16 Tucker Carrington Queen's University
13.07.-15.07.16 Daoyin He Universität Göttingen
12.07.-18.07.16 Thomas Hangelbroek University of Hawaii
14.07.16 Peter Schröder Caltech Pasadena
25.07.16 Georg Menz UCLA California
03.09.-11.09.16 Dinh Dung Vietnam National University
06.09.-07.09.16 Barbara Gris ENS Paris
19.09.-21.09.16 Sebastian Andrew University of Cambridge
05.10.16 Bernhard Schmitzer Universität Münster
02.10.-08.10.16 Carlota Cuesta Universidad del País Vasco
05.10.-08.10.16 Hirofumi Osada Kyushu University
09.10.-15.10.16 Eman Hamza Cairo University
17.10.-26.10.16 Maria Gordina University of Connecticut
18.10.-19.10.16 Klaus Hildebrandt TU Deft
31.10.-02.11.16 Michael Herrmann Universität Münster
02.11.-04.11.16 Oliver Javanovski Universiteit Leiden
08.11.-11.11.16 Dan Betea ENS Paris
21.11.-25.11.16 Michael Goldman Université Paris
22.11.-24.11.16 Peter Bella Universität Leipzig
29.11.-30.11.16 Sven Bachmann Universität München
30.11.-02.12.16 Torben Krüger IST Austria
12.12.-16.12.16 Eris Runa

Universität Leipzig / MPI Leizpig

24.10.-31.12.16 Christiane Helzel Universität Düsseldorf
06.12.16 Milton Jara Institutio Nacional de Matematica Pura e Aplicada
07.12.-09.12.16 Vitalii Konarovskyi Universität Leipzig
19.12.-22.12.16 Kevin Scaman CMLA Paris

2015

12.01.-14.01.15 Prof. Julien Berestycki University of Statistics, Oxford
18.01.-23.01.15 Matteo Focardi Università degli Studi di Firenze
26.01.-27.01.15 Halil Mete Soner ETH Zürich
28.01.-30.01.15 Holger Wendland Universität Bayreuth
03.02.-08.02.15 Angkana Rüland University of Oxford
16.02.-23.02.15 Michael Herrmann Universität Münster
02.03.-03.03.15 Angela Stevens Universität Münster
01.03.-06.03.15 Celia Reina Romo University of Pennsylvania
17.03.-18.03.15 Alessio Figalli University of Texas, Austin
02.03.-21.03.15 Miguel Escobedo Universidad del País Vasco
01.10.14-31.03.15 Vincent Beffara Max-Planck-Institut für Mathematik, Bonn
12.04.-14.04.15 Burak Aksoylu TOBB University, Ankara
12.04.-14.04.15 Horst R. Beyer TOBB University, Ankara
18.04.-24.04.15 Joseph G. Conlon University of Michigan
20.05.-21.05.15 S.J. Wojtowytsch Durham University
04.06.15 Anton Klimovsky Universität Duisburg-Essen
31.05.-04.06.15 Frank den Hollander Mathematisch instituut Universiteit Leiden
01.06.-12.06.15 Helmut Harbrecht Universität Basel
17.06.-19.06.15 Pierre-François Rodriquez ETH Zürich
22.06.-25.06.15 Nicola Garofalo Univerità degli Studi di Padova
21.06.-02.07.15 Miguel Escobedo Universidad del País Vasco
28.06.-05.07.15 Jeremy Marzuola University of North Carolina
07.07.15 Markus Siebenmorgen Universität Basel
08.07.-10.07.15 Marton Balázs University of Bristol, UK
08.07.-10.07.15 Anton Klimovsky Universität Duisburg-Essen
09.07.-10.07.15 Henrik Schumacher Universität Göttingen
12.07.-15.07.15 Wofgang Bangerth Texas Agricultural & Mechanical University
24.07.-29.07.15 Michael Herrmann Universität Münster
01.06.-15.08.15 Tyler Helmuth Brown University, Providence RI
16.08.-21.08.15 Susanne Claus Cardiff School of Engineering, UK
07.09.-11.09.15 Michael Ortiz California Institute of Technology
07.10.-08.10.15 Hermann Thorisson University of Iceland
16.11.-18.11.15  Peter A. Markowich University of Cambridge
19.11.-21.11.15 Anton Klimovsky Universität Duisburg-Essen
19.11.-22.11.15 Songzi Li Fudan University
23.11.-25.11.15 Maria Colombo ETH Zürich
01.11.-29.11.15 Veronique Gayrard Aix-Marseille Université
19.11.-20.11.15 Wolfgang Stimmer Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg
30.11.15 Bernadette Lessel Universität Göttingen
10.12.-11.12.15 Vivien Lecomte Universitè Paris
15.12.-18.12.15 Michael Ortiz Caltech Pasadena
17.12.-18.12.15 Nicola Kistler Universität Frankfurt

2014

05.01.-07.01.14 Thierry Gallay Université de Grenoble, Institut Fourier
09.01.-10.01.14 Bernhard Schmitzer Universität Heidelberg
13.01.-14.01.14 Fabian Franzelin Universität Stuttgart, Lehrstuhl Simulation großer Systeme
14.01.-15.01.14 Georg Ganzenmüller Ernst Mach Institut, Freiburg
21.01.-24.01.14 Ivan Veselic Technische Universität Chemnitz
22.01.-23.01.14 Arnaud Guillin Université Blaise Pascal, Institut Fourier
27.01.-31.01.14 Maria Giovanna Mora University of Pavia
28.01.-30.01.14  Mathias Erbar Scuola Normale Superiore di Pisa
28.01.-31.01.14 Thomas Weiss Technische Universität München
04.02.-05.02.14 Christoph Schnörr Universität Heidelberg
27.01.-23.02.14 Andreas Münch University of Oxford
24.02.-26.02.14 Sa Wu Universität Bonn
19.02.-27.02.14 Sunil Chhita KTH Mathematics Department, Stockholm, Sweden
23.03.-29.03.14 Véronique Gayrard Aix-Marseille Université
26.03.-28.03.14 Pierre Picco Aix-Marseille Université
31.03.-04.04.14 Adela Svejda Faculty of IE & M Technion Haifa, Israel
06.05.-09.05.14 Paolo Tilli Politecnico di Torino
06.05.-09.05.14 Sebastian Riedel TU Berlin
11.05.-17.05.14 Kassem Ahmad Mustapha KFUPM, Dhahran, Saudi Arabia
15.05.-16.05.14

Artem Sapozhnikov

Max-Plank-Institut für Mathematik, Leipzig
18.05.-22.05.14 Prasad Tetali Georgia Institute of Technology
19.05.-20.05.14 Eric Cances Ecole des Ponts ParisTech
22.05.-23.05.14 Christoph Thäle Ruhr Universität Bochum
25.05.-28.05.14 Michiel Renger Weierstraß-Institut
26.05.-06.06.14 Thomas Hangelbroek University of Hawaii
01.06.-11.06.14 Ian H. Sloan University of New South Wales, Sydney
02.06.-06.06.14 Jan van Neerven Delft Institute of Applied Mathematics
22.06.-24.06.14 Hans Knüpfer Universität Heidelberg
30.06.-04.07.14 Tristan Buckmaster Universität Leipzig
03.07.-04.07.14 Bogdan-Vasile Matioc Universität Hannover
03.07.-04.07.14 Joachim Escher Universität Hannover
05.06.-20.07.14 Miguel Escobedo Universidad del País Vasco
23.06.-18.07.14 Patrick Dondl University of Durham
23.06.-01.08.14 Jogia Bandyopadhyay University of California, Davis
06.07.-11.07.14 Max Fathi École normale supérieure Paris
06.07.-18.07.14  Frank den Hollander Universiteit Leiden
07.07.-11.07.14 Philippe Clément TU Delft
10.07.-11.07.14 Prof. Dr. Peter Oswald Jacobs University Bremen
10.07.-11.07.14 Sergey Bobkov University of Minnesota
27.07.-04.08.14

Michael Herrmann

Universität Münster
15.09.-17.09.14  Raul Tempone King Abdullah University of Science and Technology

06.11.-07.11.14

Alexandre Gaudillère Centre de Mathématiques et Informatique
04.11.-06.11.14 Razvan Gurau CRNS
17.11.-21.11.14 Adriana Garoni Universita di Roma
16.11.-22.11.14 Omir Azencot Inst. of Technology Haifa
20.11.-21.11.14 Markus Heydenreich Universiteit Leiden
25.11.-30.11.14 Alexander Cox University of Bath
02.12.-05.12.14 Maurice Duits Stockholm University
07.12.-12.12.14 Michael Goldman Université Paris
16.12.-23.12.14 Frank den Hollander Universiteit Leiden
17.12.-18.12.14 Michael Ortiz California Institute of Technology
01.10.14-31.03.15 Vincent Beffara Max-Planck-Institut für Mathematik, Bonn

2013

07.01.-12.01.13 Thierry Lévy Université Pierre et Marie CURIE, Paris
13.01.-17.01.13 Pierre Germain Courant Institut, New York
21.01.-23.01.13 Peter Oswald Universität Bremen
28.01.-01.02.13 Bryce McLeod University of Pittsburgh
31.01.-01.02.13 Christina Goldschmidt University of Oxford
17.02.-03.03.13 Michael Herrmann Universität Saarbrücken
29.02.-02.02.13 Ferruccio Colombini Università di Pisa
03.03.-06.03.13 Thierry Gallay Université de Grenoble I, Institut Fourier
04.03.-05.03.13 Tobias Lamm Karlsruher Institut für Technologie
10.04.-11.04.13 Ekkard Salje University of Cambridge
14.04.-15.04.13 Hans Knüpfer Universität Heidelberg
14.04.-20.04.13 Gabor Elek Hungarian Academy of Sciences
19.04.-26.04.13  Miguel Escobedo Universidad del País Vasco
19.04.-30.04.13 Alexander Ioffe Technion-Israel Institute of Technology
28.04.-02.05.13 Johannes Muhle-Karbe ETH Zürich
29.04.-03.05.13 Philippe Laurencot Université de Toulouse
06.05.-08.05.13 Benjamin Stamm Université Pierre et Marie Curie Paris 6
11.05.-15.05.13 Nicola Garofalo Ohio State University
19.05.-25.05.13 Gabriela Litcanu Romanian Academy
02.06.-15.06.13 Roland Bauerschmidt University of British Columbia
16.06.-19.06.13 Ionel Popescu Georgia Institute of Technology
17.06.-02.08.13 Mario Maurelli Scuola Normale Superiore di Pisa
19.06.-20.06.13 Michael Hinz Universität Bielefeld
22.06.-29.06.13 Maria Gordina University of Connecticut
23.06.-27.06.13 Dorothee Frey ANU Canberra
23.06.-16.07.13 Jin Feng University of Kansas
27.06.-06.07.13 Kyungkeun Kang Yonsei University
30.06.-05.07.13 Michael Goldman Max-Planck-Institut für Mathematik in den Naturwissenschaften
02.07.-05.07.13 Nicolas Juillet Université de Strasbourg
09.07.-09.07.13 Sebastian Herr Universität Bielefeld
15.07.-26.07.13 Thomas Hangelbroek University of Hawaii at Manoa
18.07.-19.07.13 Michael Bildhauer Universität Saarbrücken
23.07.-31.07.13  Miguel Escobedo Universidad del País Vasco
28.07.-03.08.13  Michael Herrmann Universität Saarbrücken
21.07.-17.08.13 Véronique Gayrard Aix-Marseille Université
20.08.-23.08.13 Angela Stevens Universität Münster
01.09.-07.09.13 Aogia Bandyopadhyay University of California, Davis
02.09.-03.09.13 Hauke Hanke Weierstrass-Institut, Berlin
02.09.-03.09.13 Christiane Kraus Weierstrass-Institut, Berlin
02.09.-07.09.13  Michael Herrmann Universität Saarbrücken
04.10.-06.10.13  Hermann Thorisson University of Island
22.10.-22.10.13 Nikolai Nadirashvili CNRS et Université d'Aix-Marseille
06.11.-07.11.13 Peter Bella MPI MIS, Leipzig
12.11.-13.11.13 Dhia Mansour Universität Tübingen
21.11.-22.11.13 Jiri Cerny Universität Wien
02.12.-04.12.13 Riccardo Adami Politecnico di Torino
05.12.-06.12.13  Sabine Jansen Ruhr-Universität Bochum
10.12.-10.12.13 Anatoly Vershik St. Petersburg State University, Russia
11.12.-13.12.13 Jochen Blath Technische Universität Berlin
18.12.-22.12.13 Michael Herrmann Universität Saarbrücken

Contact

Coordinator: Prof. Dr. Stefan Müller
Chief Administrator: sfb1060(at)iam.uni-bonn.de
Imprint | Datenschutzerklärung

Funded by

since 01.01.2013

Mailing address

SFB 1060
University of Bonn
Endenicher Allee 60
D-53115 Bonn / Germany